2018 WS 15U

 2018 World Series 15U Division - Host: Ozark, Alabama 
2018 World Series 15U - Ozark, Alabama (Press Release) 
2018 World Series Commissioner's Welcome
2018 World Series 15U Division (Pool Play & Bracket) July 19-22, 2018 (20 teams) 
2018 World Series 15U Host Packet - Ozark, Alabama

                               2018 World Series - 15U
                   OZARK, ALABAMA (SERIES HOST)

                                                               TWENTY TEAMS - POOL PLAY SCHEDULE

POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D POOL E
WIREGRASS CARDS WEST GEORGIA CHARLOTTE, VIRGINIA DEQUINCY, LOUISIANA GONZALES, LOUISIANA
CHESTER COUNTY, TENN. TAYLOR-REHOBETH, AL CALHOUN, LOUISIANA WEST SEMINOLE, FL. JOELTON, TENN.
HAVANA, FLORIDA MENDENHALL, MISS.   GREENBRIER, TENN. CANA, VIRGINIA MS ELITE, MISS.
RUSTON, LOUISIANA MONROE, LOUISIANA N. CHARLESTON, SC. ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA OZARK, AL (HOST)

July 19, 2018 - THURS (Pool Play) - Games
        *Note:  Tournament games including  bracket play:  1:50 hr. time limit.

TIME LOCATION HOME TEAM VS. VISITORS Pool Record
8:00 AM EAGLE Wiregrass Cardinals  (13) VS. Ruston, Louisiana   (7)
8:00 AM WALLACE Chester County, TN   (1) VS. Havana, Florida (15)
10:00 AM EAGLE West Georgia  (0) VS. Monroe, Louisiana   (27)
10:00 AM WALLACE Taylor-Rehobeth, AL  (2) VS. Mendenhall, Mississippi  (12)
12:00 PM EAGLE Charlotte County, VA  (2) VS. North Charleston, SC (0)
12:00 PM WALLACE Dequincy, Louisiana  (1) VS. Enterprise, Alabama (13)
2:00 PM EAGLE Calhoun, Louisiana  (1) VS. Greenbrier, Tennessee  (14)
2:00 PM WALLACE West Seminole (15) VS. Cana, Virginia (0)
4:00 PM EAGLE Joelton, Tennessee (0) VS. MS Elite, Mississippi (17)
7:30 PM EAGLE Ozark, Alabama (7)  VS. Gonzales, Louisiana (0)

July 20, 2017 - FRI. (Pool Play) - Games
TIME LOCATION HOME TEAM VS. VISITORS Pool Record
8:00 AM EAGLE Ozark, Alabama  (15)
VS. Joelton, Tennessee (0)
8:00 AM WALLACE Gonzales, Louisiana  (1)
VS. MS Elite, Mississippi  (15)
10:00 AM EAGLE Dequincy, Louisiana  (5)
VS. Cana, Virginia  (3
10:00 AM WALLACE Charlotte Co. VA (12)
VS. Greenbrier, Tennessee (0)
12:00 PM EAGLE Enterprise, Alabama  (9)
VS. West Seminole, Florida (5)
12:00 PM WALLACE N. Charleston, SC  (15)
VS. Calhoun, Louisiana (0)
2:00 PM EAGLE Wiregrass Cardinals (8)
VS. Havana, Florida  (5)
2:00 PM WALLACE Ruston, Louisiana  (10)
VS. Chester County, Tenn. (5)
4:00 PM EAGLE West Georgia  (4)
VS. Mendenhall, Miss. (15)
6:00 PM EAGLE Monroe, Louisiana (12)
VS. Taylor-Rehobeth, Al. (2)
July 21, 2016 - SAT (Pool Play)  (One Bracket Game)
TIME LOCATION HOME TEAM VS. VISITORS Pool Record
8:00 AM EAGLE Taylor-Rehobeth, AL (3) VS. West Georgia (13)
8:00 AM WALLACE Mendenhall, MS (3) VS. Monroe, LA (10) *9 inn.
10:00 AM EAGLE Chester County, TN  (6) VS. Wiregrass Cardinals  (17)
10:00 AM WALLACE Havana, Florida (0) VS. Ruston, Louisiana (5)
12:00 PM EAGLE Calhoun, Louisiana (1) VS. Charlotte County, VA (16)  
12:00 PM WALLACE Greenbrier, Tenn. (3) VS. North Charleston, SC (7)
2:00 PM EAGLE MS Elite, Mississippi (6)   VS. Ozark, AL (0)
2:00 PM WALLACE Joelton, Tennessee (0) VS. Gonzales, Louisiana (9)
4:00 PM EAGLE West Seminole, FL (6) VS. Dequincy, Louisiana (9)
4:00 PM WALLACE Cana, Virginia (1) VS. Enterprise, Alabama (18)
6:00 PM EAGLE Wiregrass Cardinals (1) VS. Monroe, Louisiana (9) FINAL
FINAL FOUR July 22, 2016 - SUN. Bracket Play- 
TIME LOCATION HOME TEAM VS. VISITORS
9:00 AM EAGLE - G#1 ENTERPRISE, AL  (4) VS.  MS ELITE, MISS. (3) FINAL 
11:00 AM EAGLE - G#2 CHARLOTTE, VA (4) VS. MONROE, LA (6) FINAL
1:30 PM EAGLE - G#3 ENTERPRISE, AL (8) VS. MONROE, LA (5) Championship

 

Enterprise, Alabama - World Series Champions 15U Division